Overview

Awards consisting of commemorative Gold, Silver, and Bronze medallions cast with the logo of the North American Brewers Association and the North American Beer Awards are presented annually.

Winners

Category

Gold Silver Bronze

Altbier

MAP Brewing Co.
Sticke Shift Alt

Red Lodge Ales Brewing Company
Glacier Ale

Katabatic Brewing Company
ALT-ernative POLKA

American-Style Amber Ale

The Pecan Grill and Brewery
Red As Ale

Finkel & Garf Brewing Company
Dry Hopped Amber

Bootlegger's Brewery
Rocco Red

American-Style Amber Lager

Anheuser-Busch InBev
Busch Signature Copper Lager

MillerCoors
George Killian's Irish Red

Stevens Point Brewery
Point Classic Amber

American-Style Barley Wine

Ecliptic Brewing
Orange Giant Barleywine

C.B. & Potts Restaurant & Brewery
Irascible Zipper

Revelry Brewing Company
Quadtum Leap

American-Style Brown Ale

Blue Corn Brewery
End Of The Trail Brown Ale

BJ's Restaurant and Brewery
Nutty Brewnette

American-Style India Pale Ale

Thai Me Up
Morris

Sunriver Brewing Company
Vicious Mosquito

Breakside Brewery
Breakside IPA

American-Style Light Lager

William K Busch Brewing Co.
Kräftig light

Molson Coors
Coors Light

Anheuser-Busch InBev
Budweiser Select

American-Style Pale Ale

Sunriver Brewing Company
Hop Shop Series: APA

Comrade Brewing Company
Honeyman

Bootstrap Brewing Company
Stick's Pale Ale

American-Style Stout

10 Barrel Brewing Company
Power To The People

Barley Brown's Beer
Disorder

Old Schoolhouse Brewery
Hooligan Stout

American-Style Strong Ale

Wild Ride Brewing
Brain Bucket Imperial IPA

BJ's Restaurant and Brewery
Goliath Imperial Red Ale

Carter's Brewing
Contemplation

American-Style Strong Pale Ale

Sunriver Brewing Company
Rippin Northwest Ale

Breakside Brewery
Wanderlust IPA

Altitude Chophouse and Brewery
Problem with Authority

American-Style Wild or Sour Ale

High Water Brewing
Stella Blue

Carter's Brewing
MJ's Framboise

Sockeye Brewing
Sour Puss American Sour

Baltic-Style Porter

Black Tooth Brewing Company
Black Eagle Baltic Porter

Reuben's Brews
Air of the Night

Barrel-Aged Beer

Wander Brewing
Wild Warehouse

RAM Restaurant & Brewery
Groundhogs Revenge

Black Raven Brewing Company
La Mort Rouge

Barrel-Aged Strong Beer

Black Raven Brewing Company
La Mort Bourbon

Grand Teton Brewing
The Grand Saison Farmhouse Ale

Big Sky Brewing Company
Ivan The Terrible Imperial Stout

Bavarian-Style Hefeweizen

Occidental Brewing Company
Hefeweizen

Snake River Brewing
Hoback Hefeweizen

Idaho Brewing Company
Bavarian Hefeweizen

Belgian-Style Dark Strong Ale

Bend Brewing Co.
Wicked Medicine

Marin Brewing Company
Quad

Wild Ride Brewing
Dark Dynasty

Belgian-Style India Pale Ale

R&B Brewing
White IPA

Epic Brewing Company
Brainless IPA

Sockeye Brewing
Lightning Creek White IPA

Belgian-Style Pale Ale

406 Brewing Company
Belgian Pale

The Bakers' Brewery
Belgian Rebellion

Upslope Brewing Company
Belgian Style Pale Ale

Belgian-Style Pale(Golden) Strong Ale

Roadhouse Brewing Company
Avarice & Greed

Epic Brewing Company
Brainless Belgian Golden Ale

Boundary Bay Brewery
Wonderland Belgian Strong Golden

Belgian-Style Wit

RAM Restaurant & Brewery
Barefoot Wit

Florida Beer Company
Key West Southernmost Wheat

Molson Coors
Blue Moon

Berliner-Style Weisse

Bend Brewing Co.
Volkssekt Berliner Weisse

SAB Miller
Leinenkugel's BeerGarten Tart

10 Barrel Brewing Company
German Sparkle Party

Biere de Garde

Bastone Brewery
Pin-Up Blonde

Breakside Brewery
Bière de Garde

Uinta Brewing Company
Bière de Mars

Bohemian-Style Pilsner

Pug Ryan's Brewing Company
Peacemaker Pilsner

Reuben's Brews
Pilsner

Brown Porter

Sockeye Brewing
Power House Porter

Ecliptic Brewing
Capella Porter

Epic Brewing Company
Galloway Porter

California Common

Moab Brewery
Rocket Bike American Lager

Philipsburg Brewing Company
Flint Creek Common

Bohemian Brewery
Cottonwood Common

Cascadian Style Dark Ale

Überbrew
Alpha Force

10 Barrel Brewing Company
Dark Hyde

Barley Brown's Beer
Turmoil

Chili Beer

Boneyard Beer
Fuego Rojo

Pagosa Brewing & Grill
Chili Verde Cerveza

Chocolate/Cocoa Beers

Latitude 42 Brewing Company
Lucifer's Cuvée

Epic Brewing Company
Big Bad Baptist

Icicle Brewing Company
Dark Persuasion

Coffee Beers

Prescott Brewing Company
Java-Nator

Snake River Brewing
Speargun Coffee Milk Stout

Barley Brown's Beer
Breakfast Stout

Cream Ale

10 Barrel Brewing Company
Krispy Cream Ale

Boise Brewing
Seven Crane Cream Ale

Madison River Brewing Company
Golden Willie Cream Ale

Dark Wheat Ale, Dark Hefeweizen

Barley Brown's Beer
Shredder's Wheat

Fish Brewing Company
Leavenworth Boulder Bend Dark Wheat Ale

Red Lodge Ales Brewing Company
Liver Eatin’ Ale

Doppelbock

Rahr & Sons Brewing Co.
The Regulator

Golden Valley Brewery
Atlas Elevator Doppelbock

Urban Chestnut Brewing Company
Oxnbräu

Dortmunder/Export

Wasatch Brewery
Last One In

Redhook Ale Brewery
ESL

Canyon Creek Brewing
Min Pin Pils

Double/Imperial India Pale Ale

Fremont Brewing
The Sister Imperial IPA

Überbrew
Humulus Insani

MAP Brewing Co.
Steep Terrain Double IPA

Double/Imperial Red Ale

Raised Grain Brewing Company
Paradocs Red

Breakside Brewery
Imperial Red

Edge Brewing Company
Imperial Red Ale

Draft Cider

Urban Tree Hard Cider
Classic Craft Cider

Urban Tree Hard Cider
Original Craft Cider

Anheuser-Busch InBev
Stella Artois Cidre

Dry Stout

38 State Brewing Company
You’re F’N Out Stout

Latitude 42 Brewing Company
Bangin The Mash

Moylan's Brewery & Restaurant
Dragoons Dry Irish Stout

Dubbel

Sound Brewery
Dubbel Entendre

Bastone Brewery
Dubbel Vision

Dunkelweizen / Weizen Bock

Red Lodge Ales Brewing Company
Summer Daze Doppelweiss

Desert Edge Brewery
Downhill Dunkelweizen

English-Style Barley Wine

Boundary Bay Brewery
Old Bounder

Old Schoolhouse Brewery
Barley Wine

Black Raven Brewing Company
Old Birdbrain

English-Style Brown Ale

Bitter Root Brewing
Blown Out Brown

Bonneville Brewery
Ton Up Nut Brown Ale

Bertram's Brewery
Mt. Borah Brown

English-Style India Pale Ale

38 State Brewing Company
38 State IPA

Salmon River Brewing Company
The Big DIPA

Ecliptic Brewing
Orbiter IPA

English-Style Mild Ale

Epic Brewing Company
Mid Mountain Mild Ale

Metazoa Brewing Co.
Jackaroo

Flyers Restaurant and Brewery
Barnstormer Brown Ale

English-Style Old Ale

Silver City Brewery
Old Scrooge

Oceanside Brewing Company
Auld Adversary

McCall Brewing Company
Tanglefoot

English-Style Pale Ale

Odell Brewing Company
5 Barrel Pale Ale

Silver City Brewery
Clear Creek Pale Ale

Caldera Brewing Company
Ashland Amber

English-Style Summer Ale

Golden Valley Brewery
Beaverton Blonde

Squatters Craft Beers
Chasing Tail Golden Ale

Farmhouse Style Cider and Apple Wine

Angry Orchard Hard Cider
Strawman

Mountain West Hard Cider Co.
Ruby

Mountain West Hard Cider Co.
7 Mile

Flanders-Style Red or Brown Ale

BJ's Restaurant and Brewery
Jeremiah Red Ale

Foreign-Style Stout

Snake River Brewing
Zonker Stout

Reuben's Brews
Foreign Export Stout

Pelican Brewing Company
Tsunami Stout

Fruit Beers

Samuel Adams
Samuel Adams Porch Rocker

10 Barrel Brewing Company
Raspberry Crush

Bootstrap Brewing Company
Chillax

Fruit Flavored Ciders and Perrys

Stevens Point Brewery
Ciderboys Pineapple Hula

Common Cider Company
Apple Saison

Florida Beer Company
Kelly's Raspberry Hard Cider

German-Style Pilsner

Breakside Brewery
Pilsner

Occidental Brewing Company
Pilsner

Icicle Brewing Company
Crosscut Pilsner

German-Style Rauchbier, Smoke-Flavored Beer

Latitude 42 Brewing Company
Up In Smoke

Breakside Brewery
Smoked Porter

Alaskan Brewing Company
Smoked Porter

Golden or Blonde Ale

Wild Ride Brewing
Big Booty Golden Ale

Canyon Creek Brewing
One Night Stand Blonde Ale

Comrade Brewing Company
Yellow Card Citra Blonde

Hard Sodas

MillerCoors
Henry's Hard Ginger Ale

Pabst Brewing Company
Not Your Father's Ginger Ale

MillerCoors
Henry's Hard Orange Soda

Hefeweizen

Blacksmith Brewing Company
Brickhouse Blonde

Philipsburg Brewing Company
Haybag Hefeweizen

Widmer Brothers Brewing
Hefeweizen

Helles Bock/Maibock

Silver City Brewery
Copper Mountain Maibock

Pug Ryan's Brewing Company
Hideout Helles

Helles Lager

Upslope Brewing Company
Upslope Craft Lager

Sockeye Brewing
Lonesome Larry

RAM Restaurant & Brewery
Bottle Rocket Helle

Herbed/Spiced

Barley Brown's Beer
Joan

Red Rock Brewery
Bergamot Special Bitter

Honey Beer

Oceanside Brewing Company
Soke

Howe Sound Brewing
Garibaldi Honey Pale Ale

Big Sky Brewing Company
Summer Honey

Hybrid Style Beers

Sunriver Brewing Company
COBW IWA

BJ's Restaurant and Brewery
Jeremiah Red Ale

Imperial Stout

Big Sky Brewing Company
Ivan The Terrible Imperial Stout

Black Raven Brewing Company
Grandfather Raven

Raised Grain Brewing Company
Black Walnut Belgian Imperial Stout

Irish-Style Red Ale

Black Tooth Brewing Company
Bomber Mountain Amber

Samuel Adams
Samuel Adams Irish Red

Wallace Brewing Company
RedLight

Kolsch

Worthy Brewing Co.
Easy Day Kolsch

Pedal Haus Brewery
Kölsch

Heathen Brewing
Absolution

Kristall Weizen

Squatters Craft Beers
Live & Let Live

R&B Brewing
Sun God Wheat Ale

Lambic, Gueuze Lambic

Lindemans
Grand Cru Gueuze Cuvee Rene

Light Ale

Kona Brewing Company
Big Wave Golden Ale

Montana Brewing Company
Sandbagger Golden Ale

Philipsburg Brewing Company
Otter Water Summer Pale Ale

Marzen-Oktoberfest Lager

Pedal Haus Brewery
Doc Märzen

Icicle Brewing Company
Dirtyface Amber

RAM Restaurant & Brewery
Owyhee Octoberfest

Munich-Style Dark

10 Barrel Brewing Company
Cerveza Negra

Pug Ryan's Brewing Company
Dead Eye Dunkel

Breakside Brewery
Nick's Dunkel

Oatmeal Stout

Blue Corn Brewery
Oatmeal Stout

Epic Brewing Company
825 State Stout

Montana Brewing Company
Custer's Last Stout

Ordinary Bitter / Best Bitter (ESB)

Redhook Ale Brewery
ESB

Flyers Restaurant and Brewery
Spitfire Best Bitter

Bonneville Brewery
Antelope Amber Ale

Other Belgian-Style Ales

Breakside Brewery
Country Blonde

Roadhouse Brewing Company
Sacred Brett

Premium Lager

Pabst Brewing Company
Rainier

MickDuff's Brewing Company
Idaho Arm Curl Lager

Anheuser-Busch InBev
Busch

Pumpkin or Pumpkin Spiced Beers

Philipsburg Brewing Company
5 Phantoms

Howe Sound Brewing
Pumpkineater

RAM Restaurant & Brewery
Gordo Big Pumpkin

Robust Porter

Backcountry Brewery
Peak One Porter

Bozeman Brewing Company
Bozone Plum St. Porter

Widmer Brothers Brewing
Steel Bridge Porter

Rye Beer

Breakside Brewery
Rye Curious?

Lander Brewing Company
Rock Chuck Rye

RAM Restaurant & Brewery
Roggen

Saison

Slate Creek Brewing Company
Slackline Saison

Worthy Brewing Co.
Farm Out Saison

Red Rock Brewery
Le Quatre

Schwarzbier (Black Beer)

Idaho Brewing Company
Black Lager

Desert Edge Brewery
Schwarz Bier

Bootstrap Brewing Company
Schwarzbier

Scotch Ale

Pelican Brewing Company
MacPelican's Wee Heavy Ale

Heathen Brewing
Highland Charge

Barley Brown's Beer
Twisted Whisker

Scottish-Style Export

KettleHouse Brewing Company
Cold Smoke Scotch Ale

Madison River Brewing Company
Copper John Scotch Ale

Canyon Creek Brewing
Cold Creek Scottish

Scottish-Style Light, Scottish-Style Heavy

BJ's Restaurant and Brewery
Oasis Amber

Pedal Haus Brewery
Scottish Ale

Canyon Creek Brewing
Copper

Session Beer

Epic Brewing Company
Session Golden Ale

Epic Brewing Company
Los Locos

Session Beer IPA

Überbrew
Grandmaster SMaSH Chinook

Melvin Brewing
Clinic ISA

Breakside Brewery
Lunch Break India Session Ale

Sour Ale with Brettanomyces

Grand Teton Brewing
Brett Saison

Specialty (Flavored) Ciders

Angry Orchard Hard Cider
Summer Honey

Angry Orchard Hard Cider
Green Apple

Angry Orchard Hard Cider
Knotty Pear

Specialty and Experimental Beers

Grand Teton Brewing
Gose

Uinta Brewing Company
Birthday Suit

Strong Bitter ESB (Extra Special)

Montana Brewing Company
That "Dame" ESB

Barley Brown's Beer
e.s.b.

Sockeye Brewing
Hell-Diver Pale Ale

Sweet Stout

Boxing Bear Brewing Co.
Chocolate Milk Stout

Woodland Empire Ale Craft
Cozy Up

Reuben's Brews
Seattle Milk Stout

Traditional Bock

Sockeye Brewing
Maibock Lager

Silver City Brewery
Wonderland Winter Lager

Tommyknocker Brewery
Butt Head Bock Lager

Tripel

Bastone Brewery
Nectar des Dieux Triple

Samuel Adams
Samuel Adams New World

Marin Brewing Company
Dipsea Tripel

Tropical-Style Lager

Pelican Brewing Company
Pelicano Extra

Quarter Celtic Brewpub
Pedro O'Flannigan's Mexican Lager

Waterloo Brewing Co.
Landshark Lager

Vegetable or Field Beers

10 Barrel Brewing Company
Cucumber Crush

Uinta Brewing Company
Cucumber Farmhouse

Breakside Brewery
Sweet Potato Brown

Vienna Lager

Edge Brewing Company
Odelay Vienna Lager

Oskar Blues Brewery
Beerito

Snake River Brewing
Jenny Lake Lager

Wheat Ale

Sawtooth Brewery
Sunnyside Session Wheat

Latitude 42 Brewing Company
Beach Cruiser

Altitude Chophouse and Brewery
Tumblewheat